2024 Fantasy Baseball Mock Draft for Head-to-Head (H2H) categories: No such thing as too much of something


Another day, another format to draft. This time, it’s a Head-to-Head categories league using default Yahoo settings (since that’s the platform where Head-to-Head categories leagues are most popular). That means two utility spots instead of one and eight pitcher spots broken down as two SP, two RP and four flex.

It’s not the first time we’ve drafted for this format this Draft Prep season, but the last time was about a month ago. Some things have happened since then, as you’re probably aware.

First, let’s meet the 12 who took part in this draft:

1) Jake Holland, The Toss Up podcast (@jakebaseball17)
2) JR Fenton, TGFBI participant (@JohnRussell215)
3) Chris Towers, CBS Sports (@CTowersCBS)
4) Kayla Walz, former Podcast League participant
5) Phil Ponebshek, Patton & Company
6) Frank Stampfl, CBS Sports (@Roto_Frank)
7) R.J. White, CBS Sports (@rjwhite1)
8) Jeremy Heist, Fantistics Fantasy (@heistjm)
9) Scott White, CBS Sports (@CBSScottWhite)
10) George Kurtz, Sportsgrid (@GeorgeKurtz)
11) Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer, Scout the Statline (@DocHollidayDyna)
12) Sean Millerick, Marlins After Dark (@miasportsminute)

And now for some of my observations:

  • I’d describe the discount for Aaron Judge amid concerns about his abdominal area as “insignificant,” which is probably how it should be given that the MRI came back clean and he’s likely to return to the lineup over the weekend. He went 13th overall, but it’s not like Juan Soto, Spencer Strider and Trea Turner, the three players who might not normally go ahead of him, are of an entirely different caliber.
  • I’d describe the discount for Gerrit Cole amid concerns about his elbow as “appropriate.” He went 58th overall, being drafted late in Round 5, which is sort of a hedge rather than a true reflection of his new value. By that, I mean Round 5 figures to be either too high or too low depending what we learn from the round of examinations he’s undergoing.
  • Once again, we have a mock where everyone was slow to act at relief pitcher, though not quite as much as in our last Rotisserie mock. I actually made the first move with Josh Hader early in Round 6, which is completely out of character for me but made sense given the hitters available to me at that point. I also think going big at relief pitcher is more beneficial in this format than most. A saves surplus will give you an easy category win most of the time, and the superior ratios a stud closer provides will do even more good from week to week than over a full season.
  • Everyone was slow to move at catcher as well, with Adley Rutschman lasting until even later in Round 6. I considered taking him there instead of Hader, but it always pains me to pay anything for a catcher in a one-catcher league given the depth at the position this year. Bo Naylor, Jonah Heim, Keibert Ruiz, Gabriel Moreno were among the catchers to go undrafted, and we could view them all as must-start by season’s end.
  • Jake Holland had a particularly interesting build, following up his Ronald Acuna pick in Round 1 with Elly De La Cruz in Round 2. Those are two potential 60-steal guys back-to-back, which might be overkill in a conventional Rotisserie league, but I’m not sure there’s such thing as overkill in Head-to-Head. The smaller window of time (one week, usually) makes for less margin for error. To count on that category win week after week, you need players who don’t just contribute to it but flat out dominate in it, ensuring the totals will be there every week. It’s why I tend to zero in on category standouts in this format, with Matt Olson (home runs), Ha-seong Kim (stolen bases) and Andres Gimenez (stolen bases) being examples from my own roster.
  • Chris Towers also had an interesting build, devoting most of his draft capital to hitters and closers while mixing in a few starting pitchers (Joe Ryan, Luis Severino, Reid Detmers and Bryce Miller) who he thinks could dramatically outperform their draft cost. It could work in this format if he can find a way to be competitive in strikeouts without blowing up his ERA and WHIP (depends how well he does wrangling those SP breakouts), but he’ll practically need to run the table in the hitting categories.
  • Wyatt Langford was the 35th pick, and Jackson Chourio was the 50th pick. Not so long ago, taking them around Pick 100 was considered aggressive. Maybe this draft is just a one-off, but if those turn out to be the going rates for those players (or something close to it) going forward, then I can no longer say the reward justifies the risk.

Round By Round

Round 1
Pos Team Player
1 Jake Holland R. Acuna RF ATL
2 JR Fenton M. Betts RF LAD
3 Chris Towers J. Rodriguez CF SEA
4 Kayla Walz B. Witt SS KC
5 Phil Ponebshek S. Ohtani DH LAD
6 Frank Stampfl F. Freeman 1B LAD
7 R.J. White C. Carroll LF ARI
8 Jeremy Heist K. Tucker RF HOU
9 Scott White F. Tatis RF SD
10 George Kurtz J. Soto LF NYY
11 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer S. Strider SP ATL
12 Sean Millerick T. Turner SS PHI
Round 2
Pos Team Player
13 Sean Millerick A. Judge RF NYY
14 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer B. Harper DH PHI
15 George Kurtz J. Ramirez 3B CLE
16 Scott White M. Olson 1B ATL
17 Jeremy Heist Y. Alvarez DH HOU
18 R.J. White A. Riley 3B ATL
19 Frank Stampfl R. Devers 3B BOS
20 Phil Ponebshek C. Burnes SP BAL
21 Kayla Walz P. Alonso 1B NYM
22 Chris Towers F. Lindor SS NYM
23 JR Fenton M. Semien 2B TEX
24 Jake Holland E. De La Cruz SS CIN
Round 3
Pos Team Player
25 Jake Holland J. Altuve 2B HOU
26 JR Fenton Z. Wheeler SP PHI
27 Chris Towers V. Guerrero 1B TOR
28 Kayla Walz O. Albies 2B ATL
29 Phil Ponebshek L. Castillo SP SEA
30 Frank Stampfl M. Harris CF ATL
31 R.J. White C. Seager SS TEX
32 Jeremy Heist L. Robert CF CHW
33 Scott White Y. Yamamoto SP LAD
34 George Kurtz K. Gausman SP TOR
35 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer W. Langford LF TEX
36 Sean Millerick G. Henderson 3B BAL
Round 4
Pos Team Player
37 Sean Millerick Z. Gallen SP ARI
38 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer P. Goldschmidt 1B STL
39 George Kurtz B. Bichette SS TOR
40 Scott White P. Lopez SP MIN
41 Jeremy Heist T. Skubal SP DET
42 R.J. White T. Glasnow SP LAD
43 Frank Stampfl R. Arozarena LF TB
44 Phil Ponebshek M. Trout CF LAA
45 Kayla Walz L. Webb SP SF
46 Chris Towers C. Abrams SS WAS
47 JR Fenton C. Bellinger CF CHC
48 Jake Holland G. Kirby SP SEA
Round 5
Pos Team Player
49 Jake Holland C. Ragans RP KC
50 JR Fenton J. Chourio CF MIL
51 Chris Towers A. Garcia RF TEX
52 Kayla Walz N. Jones LF COL
53 Phil Ponebshek M. Machado 3B SD
54 Frank Stampfl F. Peralta SP MIL
55 R.J. White A. Nola SP PHI
56 Jeremy Heist K. Schwarber LF PHI
57 Scott White R. Lewis 3B MIN
58 George Kurtz G. Cole SP NYY
59 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer O. Cruz SS PIT
60 Sean Millerick N. Hoerner 2B CHC
Round 6
Pos Team Player
61 Sean Millerick B. Snell SP SD
62 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer F. Valdez SP HOU
63 George Kurtz M. Fried SP ATL
64 Scott White J. Hader RP HOU
65 Jeremy Heist C. Yelich LF MIL
66 R.J. White A. Rutschman C BAL
67 Frank Stampfl E. Diaz RP NYM
68 Phil Ponebshek C. Walker 1B ARI
69 Kayla Walz J. Lowe RF TB
70 Chris Towers J. Duran RP MIN
71 JR Fenton L. Gilbert SP SEA
72 Jake Holland T. Casas 1B BOS
Round 7
Pos Team Player
73 Jake Holland D. Williams RP MIL
74 JR Fenton J. Realmuto C PHI
75 Chris Towers J. Chisholm CF MIA
76 Kayla Walz J. Steele SP CHC
77 Phil Ponebshek B. Reynolds LF PIT
78 Frank Stampfl Z. Eflin SP TB
79 R.J. White E. Clase RP CLE
80 Jeremy Heist J. Luzardo SP MIA
81 Scott White M. McLain SS CIN
82 George Kurtz G. Springer RF TOR
83 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer N. Arenado 3B STL
84 Sean Millerick E. Perez SP MIA
Round 8
Pos Team Player
85 Sean Millerick A. Bregman 3B HOU
86 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer G. Rodriguez SP BAL
87 George Kurtz C. Doval RP SF
88 Scott White H. Kim 2B SD
89 Jeremy Heist R. Iglesias RP ATL
90 R.J. White B. Miller SP LAD
91 Frank Stampfl D. Cease SP CHW
92 Phil Ponebshek E. Phillips RP LAD
93 Kayla Walz J. Romano RP TOR
94 Chris Towers G. Torres 2B NYY
95 JR Fenton A. Munoz RP SEA
96 Jake Holland T. Bibee SP CLE
Round 9
Pos Team Player
97 Jake Holland C. Sale SP ATL
98 JR Fenton Z. Gelof 2B OAK
99 Chris Towers W. Contreras C MIL
100 Kayla Walz S. Bieber SP CLE
101 Phil Ponebshek J. Musgrove SP SD
102 Frank Stampfl W. Smith C LAD
103 R.J. White K. Marte 2B ARI
104 Jeremy Heist B. Stott 2B PHI
105 Scott White E. Carter LF TEX
106 George Kurtz A. Diaz RP CIN
107 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer J. Holliday SS BAL
108 Sean Millerick S. Steer 1B CIN
Round 10
Pos Team Player
109 Sean Millerick T. Hernandez RF LAD
110 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer L. Arraez 2B MIA
111 George Kurtz M. Muncy 3B LAD
112 Scott White A. Gimenez 2B CLE
113 Jeremy Heist X. Bogaerts SS SD
114 R.J. White P. Sewald RP ARI
115 Frank Stampfl S. Suzuki RF CHC
116 Phil Ponebshek D. Bednar RP PIT
117 Kayla Walz J. Verlander SP HOU
118 Chris Towers J. Ryan SP MIN
119 JR Fenton C. Rodon SP NYY
120 Jake Holland V. Pasquantino 1B KC
Round 11
Pos Team Player
121 Jake Holland Y. Diaz C HOU
122 JR Fenton B. Buxton DH MIN
123 Chris Towers R. Helsley RP STL
124 Kayla Walz T. Scott RP MIA
125 Phil Ponebshek M. Ozuna DH ATL
126 Frank Stampfl B. Ober SP MIN
127 R.J. White N. Castellanos RF PHI
128 Jeremy Heist S. Torkelson 1B DET
129 Scott White C. Bassitt SP TOR
130 George Kurtz W. Buehler SP LAD
131 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer E. Ruiz CF OAK
132 Sean Millerick Y. Diaz 1B TB
Round 12
Pos Team Player
133 Sean Millerick J. Burger 3B MIA
134 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer Y. Darvish SP SD
135 George Kurtz E. Jimenez DH CHW
136 Scott White P. Fairbanks RP TB
137 Jeremy Heist J. Jung 3B TEX
138 R.J. White J. Walker RF STL
139 Frank Stampfl D. Swanson SS CHC
140 Phil Ponebshek W. Contreras C STL
141 Kayla Walz H. Greene SP CIN
142 Chris Towers J. Alvarado RP PHI
143 JR Fenton C. Holmes RP NYY
144 Jake Holland R. Greene CF DET
Round 13
Pos Team Player
145 Jake Holland G. Williams SP CLE
146 JR Fenton M. King RP SD
147 Chris Towers K. Senga SP NYM
148 Kayla Walz T. Edman 2B STL
149 Phil Ponebshek M. Kelly SP ARI
150 Frank Stampfl C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B CIN
151 R.J. White J. Naylor 1B CLE
152 Jeremy Heist M. Keller SP PIT
153 Scott White C. Kimbrel RP BAL
154 George Kurtz B. Nimmo CF NYM
155 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer T. Friedl CF CIN
156 Sean Millerick J. Berrios SP TOR
Round 14
Pos Team Player
157 Sean Millerick R. Pepiot RP TB
158 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer J. Leclerc RP TEX
159 George Kurtz A. Rizzo 1B NYY
160 Scott White J. Soler DH SF
161 Jeremy Heist K. Jansen RP BOS
162 R.J. White A. Alzolay RP CHC
163 Frank Stampfl T. Estrada 2B SF
164 Phil Ponebshek J. Montgomery SP TEX
165 Kayla Walz S. Gray SP STL
166 Chris Towers K. Hayes 3B PIT
167 JR Fenton A. Santander RF BAL
168 Jake Holland B. Woo SP SEA
Round 15
Pos Team Player
169 Jake Holland J. Duran CF BOS
170 JR Fenton S. Imanaga SP CHC
171 Chris Towers B. Miller SP SEA
172 Kayla Walz J. Candelario 3B CIN
173 Phil Ponebshek S. Marte RF NYM
174 Frank Stampfl N. Pivetta RP BOS
175 R.J. White C. Morel DH CHC
176 Jeremy Heist C. Javier SP HOU
177 Scott White R. Hoskins 1B MIL
178 George Kurtz S. Perez C KC
179 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer V. Scott II CF STL
180 Sean Millerick C. McCormick LF HOU
Round 16
Pos Team Player
181 Sean Millerick S. Murphy C ATL
182 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer A. Lange RP DET
183 George Kurtz M. Stroman SP NYY
184 Scott White C. Raleigh C SEA
185 Jeremy Heist N. Eovaldi SP TEX
186 R.J. White H. Brown SP HOU
187 Frank Stampfl M. Miller SP OAK
188 Phil Ponebshek K. Harrison SP SF
189 Kayla Walz F. Alvarez C NYM
190 Chris Towers J. Martinez DH LAD
191 JR Fenton R. McMahon 3B COL
192 Jake Holland Y. Matsui RP SD
Round 17
Pos Team Player
193 Jake Holland B. Abreu RP HOU
194 JR Fenton T. Story SS BOS
195 Chris Towers R. Suarez RP SD
196 Kayla Walz S. Kwan LF CLE
197 Phil Ponebshek E. Rodriguez SP ARI
198 Frank Stampfl L. Thomas RF WAS
199 R.J. White K. Bradish SP BAL
200 Jeremy Heist C. Sanchez SP PHI
201 Scott White A. Puk RP MIA
202 George Kurtz N. Gorman 2B STL
203 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer N. Cortes SP NYY
204 Sean Millerick C. Estevez RP LAA
Round 18
Pos Team Player
205 Sean Millerick E. Fedde SP CHW
206 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer D. Hall RP MIL
207 George Kurtz J. India 2B CIN
208 Scott White N. Lodolo SP CIN
209 Jeremy Heist K. Finnegan RP WAS
210 R.J. White M. Scherzer SP TEX
211 Frank Stampfl W. Smith RP KC
212 Phil Ponebshek B. Donovan 2B STL
213 Kayla Walz J. Turner DH TOR
214 Chris Towers R. Detmers SP LAA
215 JR Fenton W. Adames SS MIL
216 Jake Holland C. Keith 3B DET
Round 19
Pos Team Player
217 Jake Holland M. Yoshida LF BOS
218 JR Fenton A. Civale SP TB
219 Chris Towers L. Severino SP NYM
220 Kayla Walz Y. Kikuchi SP TOR
221 Phil Ponebshek E. Tovar SS COL
222 Frank Stampfl A. Volpe SS NYY
223 R.J. White K. Maeda SP DET
224 Jeremy Heist A. Bohm 3B PHI
225 Scott White C. Morton SP ATL
226 George Kurtz T. McKenzie SP CLE
227 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer J. Outman CF LAD
228 Sean Millerick I. Happ LF CHC
Round 20
Pos Team Player
229 Sean Millerick R. Weathers SP MIA
230 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer C. Mayo 3B BAL
231 George Kurtz M. Chapman 3B SF
232 Scott White C. Mullins CF BAL
233 Jeremy Heist A. Abbott SP CIN
234 R.J. White J. Kelenic LF ATL
235 Frank Stampfl B. Bello SP BOS
236 Phil Ponebshek P. Skenes SP PIT
237 Kayla Walz J. Merrill SS SD
238 Chris Towers G. Stone SP LAD
239 JR Fenton B. Lowe 2B TB
240 Jake Holland M. Busch 3B CHC
Round 21
Pos Team Player
241 Jake Holland R. Pressly RP HOU
242 JR Fenton T. France 1B SEA
243 Chris Towers B. Pfaadt SP ARI
244 Kayla Walz M. Brash RP SEA
245 Phil Ponebshek J. Polanco 2B SEA
246 Frank Stampfl K. Crawford SP BOS
247 R.J. White S. Baz SP TB
248 Jeremy Heist J. Crawford SS SEA
249 Scott White I. Paredes 3B TB
250 George Kurtz K. Bryant RF COL
251 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer J. Jones SP PIT
252 Sean Millerick K. Carpenter RF DET
Round 22
Pos Team Player
253 Sean Millerick A. Chapman RP PIT
254 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer M. Garver DH SEA
255 George Kurtz E. Sheehan SP LAD
256 Scott White J. Paxton SP LAD
257 Jeremy Heist C. Paddack RP MIN
258 R.J. White J. Lee CF SF
259 Frank Stampfl T. O’Neill LF BOS
260 Phil Ponebshek H. Neris RP CHC
261 Kayla Walz T. Bradley SP TB
262 Chris Towers H. Davis RF PIT
263 JR Fenton M. Gore SP WAS
264 Jake Holland J. Caminero 3B TB
Round 23
Pos Team Player
265 Jake Holland J. Means SP BAL
266 JR Fenton G. Canning SP LAA
267 Chris Towers C. Correa SS MIN
268 Kayla Walz C. Kershaw SP LAD
269 Phil Ponebshek J. Pena SS HOU
270 Frank Stampfl R. Olson SP DET
271 R.J. White B. Garrett SP MIA
272 Jeremy Heist L. O’Hoppe C LAA
273 Scott White S. Frelick RF MIL
274 George Kurtz E. Cabrera SP MIA
275 Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer J. Lawrence RP COL
276 Sean Millerick R. Stephenson RP LAA

Team by Team

Jake Holland
Rd Pk Player
1 1 R. Acuna RF ATL
2 24 E. De La Cruz SS CIN
3 25 J. Altuve 2B HOU
4 48 G. Kirby SP SEA
5 49 C. Ragans RP KC
6 72 T. Casas 1B BOS
7 73 D. Williams RP MIL
8 96 T. Bibee SP CLE
9 97 C. Sale SP ATL
10 120 V. Pasquantino 1B KC
11 121 Y. Diaz C HOU
12 144 R. Greene CF DET
13 145 G. Williams SP CLE
14 168 B. Woo SP SEA
15 169 J. Duran CF BOS
16 192 Y. Matsui RP SD
17 193 B. Abreu RP HOU
18 216 C. Keith 3B DET
19 217 M. Yoshida LF BOS
20 240 M. Busch 3B CHC
21 241 R. Pressly RP HOU
22 264 J. Caminero 3B TB
23 265 J. Means SP BAL
JR Fenton
Rd Pk Player
1 2 M. Betts RF LAD
2 23 M. Semien 2B TEX
3 26 Z. Wheeler SP PHI
4 47 C. Bellinger CF CHC
5 50 J. Chourio CF MIL
6 71 L. Gilbert SP SEA
7 74 J. Realmuto C PHI
8 95 A. Munoz RP SEA
9 98 Z. Gelof 2B OAK
10 119 C. Rodon SP NYY
11 122 B. Buxton DH MIN
12 143 C. Holmes RP NYY
13 146 M. King RP SD
14 167 A. Santander RF BAL
15 170 S. Imanaga SP CHC
16 191 R. McMahon 3B COL
17 194 T. Story SS BOS
18 215 W. Adames SS MIL
19 218 A. Civale SP TB
20 239 B. Lowe 2B TB
21 242 T. France 1B SEA
22 263 M. Gore SP WAS
23 266 G. Canning SP LAA
Chris Towers
Rd Pk Player
1 3 J. Rodriguez CF SEA
2 22 F. Lindor SS NYM
3 27 V. Guerrero 1B TOR
4 46 C. Abrams SS WAS
5 51 A. Garcia RF TEX
6 70 J. Duran RP MIN
7 75 J. Chisholm CF MIA
8 94 G. Torres 2B NYY
9 99 W. Contreras C MIL
10 118 J. Ryan SP MIN
11 123 R. Helsley RP STL
12 142 J. Alvarado RP PHI
13 147 K. Senga SP NYM
14 166 K. Hayes 3B PIT
15 171 B. Miller SP SEA
16 190 J. Martinez DH LAD
17 195 R. Suarez RP SD
18 214 R. Detmers SP LAA
19 219 L. Severino SP NYM
20 238 G. Stone SP LAD
21 243 B. Pfaadt SP ARI
22 262 H. Davis RF PIT
23 267 C. Correa SS MIN
Kayla Walz
Rd Pk Player
1 4 B. Witt SS KC
2 21 P. Alonso 1B NYM
3 28 O. Albies 2B ATL
4 45 L. Webb SP SF
5 52 N. Jones LF COL
6 69 J. Lowe RF TB
7 76 J. Steele SP CHC
8 93 J. Romano RP TOR
9 100 S. Bieber SP CLE
10 117 J. Verlander SP HOU
11 124 T. Scott RP MIA
12 141 H. Greene SP CIN
13 148 T. Edman 2B STL
14 165 S. Gray SP STL
15 172 J. Candelario 3B CIN
16 189 F. Alvarez C NYM
17 196 S. Kwan LF CLE
18 213 J. Turner DH TOR
19 220 Y. Kikuchi SP TOR
20 237 J. Merrill SS SD
21 244 M. Brash RP SEA
22 261 T. Bradley SP TB
23 268 C. Kershaw SP LAD
Phil Ponebshek
Rd Pk Player
1 5 S. Ohtani DH LAD
2 20 C. Burnes SP BAL
3 29 L. Castillo SP SEA
4 44 M. Trout CF LAA
5 53 M. Machado 3B SD
6 68 C. Walker 1B ARI
7 77 B. Reynolds LF PIT
8 92 E. Phillips RP LAD
9 101 J. Musgrove SP SD
10 116 D. Bednar RP PIT
11 125 M. Ozuna DH ATL
12 140 W. Contreras C STL
13 149 M. Kelly SP ARI
14 164 J. Montgomery SP TEX
15 173 S. Marte RF NYM
16 188 K. Harrison SP SF
17 197 E. Rodriguez SP ARI
18 212 B. Donovan 2B STL
19 221 E. Tovar SS COL
20 236 P. Skenes SP PIT
21 245 J. Polanco 2B SEA
22 260 H. Neris RP CHC
23 269 J. Pena SS HOU
Frank Stampfl
Rd Pk Player
1 6 F. Freeman 1B LAD
2 19 R. Devers 3B BOS
3 30 M. Harris CF ATL
4 43 R. Arozarena LF TB
5 54 F. Peralta SP MIL
6 67 E. Diaz RP NYM
7 78 Z. Eflin SP TB
8 91 D. Cease SP CHW
9 102 W. Smith C LAD
10 115 S. Suzuki RF CHC
11 126 B. Ober SP MIN
12 139 D. Swanson SS CHC
13 150 C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B CIN
14 163 T. Estrada 2B SF
15 174 N. Pivetta RP BOS
16 187 M. Miller SP OAK
17 198 L. Thomas RF WAS
18 211 W. Smith RP KC
19 222 A. Volpe SS NYY
20 235 B. Bello SP BOS
21 246 K. Crawford SP BOS
22 259 T. O’Neill LF BOS
23 270 R. Olson SP DET
R.J. White
Rd Pk Player
1 7 C. Carroll LF ARI
2 18 A. Riley 3B ATL
3 31 C. Seager SS TEX
4 42 T. Glasnow SP LAD
5 55 A. Nola SP PHI
6 66 A. Rutschman C BAL
7 79 E. Clase RP CLE
8 90 B. Miller SP LAD
9 103 K. Marte 2B ARI
10 114 P. Sewald RP ARI
11 127 N. Castellanos RF PHI
12 138 J. Walker RF STL
13 151 J. Naylor 1B CLE
14 162 A. Alzolay RP CHC
15 175 C. Morel DH CHC
16 186 H. Brown SP HOU
17 199 K. Bradish SP BAL
18 210 M. Scherzer SP TEX
19 223 K. Maeda SP DET
20 234 J. Kelenic LF ATL
21 247 S. Baz SP TB
22 258 J. Lee CF SF
23 271 B. Garrett SP MIA
Jeremy Heist
Rd Pk Player
1 8 K. Tucker RF HOU
2 17 Y. Alvarez DH HOU
3 32 L. Robert CF CHW
4 41 T. Skubal SP DET
5 56 K. Schwarber LF PHI
6 65 C. Yelich LF MIL
7 80 J. Luzardo SP MIA
8 89 R. Iglesias RP ATL
9 104 B. Stott 2B PHI
10 113 X. Bogaerts SS SD
11 128 S. Torkelson 1B DET
12 137 J. Jung 3B TEX
13 152 M. Keller SP PIT
14 161 K. Jansen RP BOS
15 176 C. Javier SP HOU
16 185 N. Eovaldi SP TEX
17 200 C. Sanchez SP PHI
18 209 K. Finnegan RP WAS
19 224 A. Bohm 3B PHI
20 233 A. Abbott SP CIN
21 248 J. Crawford SS SEA
22 257 C. Paddack RP MIN
23 272 L. O’Hoppe C LAA
Scott White
Rd Pk Player
1 9 F. Tatis RF SD
2 16 M. Olson 1B ATL
3 33 Y. Yamamoto SP LAD
4 40 P. Lopez SP MIN
5 57 R. Lewis 3B MIN
6 64 J. Hader RP HOU
7 81 M. McLain SS CIN
8 88 H. Kim 2B SD
9 105 E. Carter LF TEX
10 112 A. Gimenez 2B CLE
11 129 C. Bassitt SP TOR
12 136 P. Fairbanks RP TB
13 153 C. Kimbrel RP BAL
14 160 J. Soler DH SF
15 177 R. Hoskins 1B MIL
16 184 C. Raleigh C SEA
17 201 A. Puk RP MIA
18 208 N. Lodolo SP CIN
19 225 C. Morton SP ATL
20 232 C. Mullins CF BAL
21 249 I. Paredes 3B TB
22 256 J. Paxton SP LAD
23 273 S. Frelick RF MIL
George Kurtz
Rd Pk Player
1 10 J. Soto LF NYY
2 15 J. Ramirez 3B CLE
3 34 K. Gausman SP TOR
4 39 B. Bichette SS TOR
5 58 G. Cole SP NYY
6 63 M. Fried SP ATL
7 82 G. Springer RF TOR
8 87 C. Doval RP SF
9 106 A. Diaz RP CIN
10 111 M. Muncy 3B LAD
11 130 W. Buehler SP LAD
12 135 E. Jimenez DH CHW
13 154 B. Nimmo CF NYM
14 159 A. Rizzo 1B NYY
15 178 S. Perez C KC
16 183 M. Stroman SP NYY
17 202 N. Gorman 2B STL
18 207 J. India 2B CIN
19 226 T. McKenzie SP CLE
20 231 M. Chapman 3B SF
21 250 K. Bryant RF COL
22 255 E. Sheehan SP LAD
23 274 E. Cabrera SP MIA
Darren “Doc” Eisenhauer
Rd Pk Player
1 11 S. Strider SP ATL
2 14 B. Harper DH PHI
3 35 W. Langford LF TEX
4 38 P. Goldschmidt 1B STL
5 59 O. Cruz SS PIT
6 62 F. Valdez SP HOU
7 83 N. Arenado 3B STL
8 86 G. Rodriguez SP BAL
9 107 J. Holliday SS BAL
10 110 L. Arraez 2B MIA
11 131 E. Ruiz CF OAK
12 134 Y. Darvish SP SD
13 155 T. Friedl CF CIN
14 158 J. Leclerc RP TEX
15 179 V. Scott II CF STL
16 182 A. Lange RP DET
17 203 N. Cortes SP NYY
18 206 D. Hall RP MIL
19 227 J. Outman CF LAD
20 230 C. Mayo 3B BAL
21 251 J. Jones SP PIT
22 254 M. Garver DH SEA
23 275 J. Lawrence RP COL
Sean Millerick
Rd Pk Player
1 12 T. Turner SS PHI
2 13 A. Judge RF NYY
3 36 G. Henderson 3B BAL
4 37 Z. Gallen SP ARI
5 60 N. Hoerner 2B CHC
6 61 B. Snell SP SD
7 84 E. Perez SP MIA
8 85 A. Bregman 3B HOU
9 108 S. Steer 1B CIN
10 109 T. Hernandez RF LAD
11 132 Y. Diaz 1B TB
12 133 J. Burger 3B MIA
13 156 J. Berrios SP TOR
14 157 R. Pepiot RP TB
15 180 C. McCormick LF HOU
16 181 S. Murphy C ATL
17 204 C. Estevez RP LAA
18 205 E. Fedde SP CHW
19 228 I. Happ LF CHC
20 229 R. Weathers SP MIA
21 252 K. Carpenter RF DET
22 253 A. Chapman RP PIT
23 276 R. Stephenson RP LAA





Source link

About The Author

Scroll to Top